Custom image

Committees

COMMITTEES (2018-19)

PHYSICS LAB

Mr. GULAB CHANDRA PANDEY,(I/C)

PGT (PHY.)

CHEMISTRY LAB

Ms. Dhanmoni Sonowal,

TGT(Sc.)

BIOLOGY LAB

Mr. GULAB CHANDRA PANDEY,(I/C)

PGT (PHY.)

LANGUAGE LAB

Mrs. NEELAM RANI TGT SANSKRIT(I/C)

Mrs. Gunjan Sharma,TGT (ENGLISH )

COMPUTER LAB

SH MANOJ KUMAR MALVIYA, 

PGT(COMPUTER SCIENCE) (I/C)

GEOGRAPHY AND SS LAB

MS. MINAXI(I/C)

GEOGRAPHY (PGT)

RAJBHASHA DEPARTMENT

Smt. Neelam Rani TGT (Sanskrit)(I/C)

Sh. Shyam Singh Rathore TGT(S.ST.)

MS NAMITA SINGH ( PRT ).

EXAMINATION DEPARTMENT

Ms.Jyoti Rani, (PGT Maths )

Mr.Rajesh Yadav, PGT(History)

SH RAMESH YADAV TGT (P&HE)

ADMISSION

Mr. Manoj Kumar Malviya, PGT(CS)

MS. KABITA HANDIQUE( PRT) (I/C)

Mr Praveen Kumar PRT.

SH ADINATH KANDA

CCA

Mrs. Minaxi, PGT(Geography) (I/C)

MS. DEEPAMONI BORAH, PRT(MUSIC) 


TIME TABLE

Mr. Pradeep Kumar Panda ,PGT (EConomics) (I/C)

SH SHYAM SINGH RATHORE (TGT SST ) 

GAMES AND NCC

SH RAMESH YADAVTGT PHE (I/C)


CMP

MS NAMITA SINGH( PRT ) (I/C)

ALL PRT

FURNITURE


SH MANOJ KUMAR MALVIYA,PGT (COMP.SC.)(I/C)


SUPW

SH Rajesh Kumar Meena (TGT WE) (I/C)

MS KABITA HANDIQUE ( PRT )

LIBRARY

MS Prantika Ari ,Librarian (I/C)


TEACHING AID

MS PODMAJA MILI (PRT) (I/C)


MUSIC

MS DEEPAMONI BORAH( PRT MUSIC ) (I/C)


FIRST AID

MS Dhanomoni Sonowal ( TGT Sc.) (I/C)


OFFICE

MD. NASEEM,SSA

Mr. T. Bedengwati Aao,JSA

SH ADINATH KANDA

SCOUT AND GUIDE

MS NAMITA SINGH

ALL SCOUT AND GUIDE TRAINED TEACHERS

NCC

SH RAMESH YADAV (TGT(P&HE) (I/C)


CLEANINESS

SH Shyam Singh Rathore(TGT S.St.) (I/C)

MS DEEPAMONI BORAH ( PRT MUSIC)

MS NAMITA SINGH ( PRT )

DRINKING WATER

MS P MILI( PRT )


AEP

MS NAMITA SINGH(I/C)

COUNSELLOR

MS Minaxi ( PGT Geography )

DISCIPLINE

Mr. G C Pandey PGT Physics (I/C)

MS DEEPAMONI BORAH ( PRT )

MS KABITA HANDIQUE( PRT )

MS NAMITA SINGH ( PRT )

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

ACEDEMIC ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Mr. GULAB CHANDRA PANDEY (PGT PHYSICS ) (I/C)


GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL SYSTEM

SH GULAB CHANDRA PANDEY (PGT PHYSICS ) (I/C)

Mr.Manoj Kumar Malviya,PGT(CS)

CAREER COUNSELING

SH GULAB CHANDRA PANDEY (PGT PHYSICS ) (I/C)

ENGLISH (PGT)

REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE

Mr. Rajesh Kumar Meena,TGT(WE) I/C


DISASTER MANAGEMENT CLUB

Mr. Ramesh Yadav,TGT (P&HE) (I/C)

Mr.Shyam Singh Rathore,TGT(S.St.)

MS KABITA HANDIQUE ( PRT ) 


SAFETY AND SECURITY

SH GULAB CHANDRA PANDEY (I/C)

MS KABITA HANDIQUE ( PRT )


WEBSITE COMMITTEE

Mr.MANOJ KUMAR MALVIYA ( PGT CS)(I/C)

Ms. Rituparna Gohain COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

ADINATH KANDA ,Sub staff

FEE COLLECTION COMMITTEE

SH MD NASEEM (I/C)

SH ADINATH KANDA

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

EXAMINATION PRIMARY

MS PODMAJA MILI ( PRT ) (I/C)

MS KABITA HANDIQUE ( PRT )

STUDENT ALUMNI

MS Namita Singh ( PRT )

MS P MILI ( PRT )

CONTRACTUAL TR. APPT.

SH GULAB CHANDRA PANDEY (PGT PHYSICS ) (I/C)

SH SHYAM SINGH RATHORE  (TGT)

PHOTOGRAPHY

Mr. Abhijeet Singh (TGT AE ) (I/C)