Custom image

Committees

COMMITTEES(2016-17)

PHYSICS LAB

SH. GULAB CHANDRA PANDEY,(I/C) PGT(PHY.)

CHEMISTRY LAB

MS DEEPTI SRIVASTAVA ( PRT ) (I/C)

CHEMISTRY (PGT)

BIOLOGY LAB

MS MILI MORAL ( PRT ) (I/C)

BIOLOGY (PGT)

LANGUAGE LAB

SH ANAND SWAROOP DWIVEDI ( PGT) (I/C)

( PGT) (ENGLISH )

TGT (SANSKRIT )

TGT (ENGLISH )

COMPUTER LAB

SH RAJESH DWIVEDI ( PGT) COMPUTER SCIENCE (I/C)

COMPUTER SCIENCE INSTRUCTOR

GEOGRAPHY AND SS LAB

SH KAUSHLESH KUMAR ( TGT ART )  (I/C)

GEOGRAPHY (PGT)

HISTORY (PGT

RAJBHASHA DEPARTMENT

SH ANAND SWAROOP DWIVEDI ( PGT)  (I/C)

SH NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH (LIBRARIAN )

SH KAUSHLESH KUMAR ( TGT ART )  

MS NAMITA SINGH ( PRT ).

EXAMINATION DEPARTMENT

SH RAVINDRA NATH ( PGT COMMERCE)  (I/C)

SH GULAB CHANDRA PANDEY (PGT PHYSICS )

SH KRISHAN KUMAR ( PGT MATHS )

COMPUTER SCIENCE INSTRUCTOR

ADMISSION

SH RAJESH DWIVEDI ( PGT) (I/C)

MS P MILI ( PRT ).

SH ADINATH KANDA

CCA

SH ANAND SWAROOP ( PGT)  (I/C)

SH NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH (LIBRARIAN )

MS P MILI ( PRT )

TIME TABLE

SH KRISHAN KUMAR ( PGT MATHS )  (I/C)

MS NAMITA SINGH (I/C)(I-V)

GAMES AND NCC

SH UDAY SINGH CHAUDHARY TGT PHE (I/C)

SH NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH (LIBRARIAN )

SH SATYA BHASKAR SINGH ( TGT WE)

MS B D SHARMA ( PRT )

TGT (ENGLISH )

CMP

MS B D SHARMA ( PRT ) (I/C)

ALL PRT

FURNITURE

 

SH NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH (LIBRARIAN(I/C)

SH ANAND SWAROOP DWIVEDI (PGT HINDI)

SH SATYA BHASKAR SINGH (TGT )

SUPW

SH SATYA BHASKAR SINGH (TGT)  (I/C)

MS KABITA HANDIQUE ( PRT )

LIBRARY

SH NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH (LIBRARIAN ))  (I/C)

SH ANAND SWAROOP DWIVEDI (PGT HINDI)

ENGLISH (PGT)

TEACHING AID

MS POOJA GANDOTRA (TGT ) (I/C)

MS B D SHARMA ( PRT )

SH SATYA BHASKAR SINGH (TGT )

 

MUSIC0

MS DEEPAMONI BORAH( PRT MUSIC )  (I/C)

SH SATYA BHASKAR SINGH (TGT )

FIRST AID

MS KABITA HANDIQUE ( PRT ) (I/C)

MS POOJA GANDOTRA (TGT MATHS )

SH UDAY SINGH CHAUDHARY (TGT)

OFFICE

SH MD NASEEM

SH ADINATH KANDA

SCOUT AND GUIDE

SH RAVINDRA NATH ( PGT)

MS NAMITA SINGH

ALL SCOUT AND GUIDE TRAINED TEACHERS

NCC

SH NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH (LIBRARIAN ) (I/C)

SH SATYA BHASKAR SINGH (TGT WE)

CLEANINESS

SH KRISHAN KUMAR ( PGT MATHS ) (I/C)

SH SATYA BHASKAR SINGH (TGT)

SH KAUSHLESH KUMAR (TGT ART)

MS DEEPAMONI BORAH ( PRT MUSIC)

MS NAMITA SINGH ( PRT )

SH ANAND SWAROOP DWIVEDI ( PGT HINDI)

DRINKING WATER

SH SATYA BHASKAR SINGH (I/C)

MS B D SHARMA( PRT )

MS P MILI( PRT )

( PGT BIOLOGY )

AEP

MS NAMITA SINGH(I/C)

SH NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH (LIBRARIAN )

COUNSELLOR

MS B D SHARMA ( PRT )

DISCIPLINE

SH UDAY SINGH CHAUDHARY (छात्र) (I/C)

SH NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH (LIBRARIAN )

SH KRISHAN KUMAR ( PGT MATHS )

MS DEEPAMONI BORAH ( PRT )

MS KABITA HANDIQUE( PRT )

MS NAMITA SINGH ( PRT )

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

ACEDEMIC ADVISORY COMMITTEE

SH GULAB CHANDRA PANDEY (PGT PHYSICS ) (I/C)

SH RAJESH DWIVEDI ( PGT CS)

SH KRISHAN KUMAR ( PGT MATHS)  (XI/XII))

MS POOJA GANDOTRA (TGT MATHS)  (VI-X)

SH RAVINDRA NATH ( PGT COMMERCE)

MS DEEPTI SRIVASTAVA (I-V )

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL SYSTEM

SH GULAB CHANDRA PANDEY (PGT PHYSICS ) (I/C)

MS MILI MORAL ( PRT )

MS B D SHARMA ( PRT )

SH UDAY SINGH CHAUDHARY TGT

CAREER COUNSELING

SH GULAB CHANDRA PANDEY (PGT PHYSICS ) (I/C)

SH NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH (LIBRARIAN )

MS MILI MORAL ( PRT )

ENGLISH (PGT)

SH ANAND SWAROOP ( PGT HINDI)  

MS B D SHARMA ( PRT )

REPAIR AND MAINTANANCE

SH S B SINGH (I/C)

MS KABITA HANDIQUE ( PRT )

SH RAJESH DWIVEDI ( PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE)

ENVIRONMENT CLUB

SH KAUSHLESH KR (TGT ART) (I/C)

GEOGRAPHY (PGT)

ENGLISH (TGT)

MS DEEPTI SRIVASTAVA ( PRT )

UNESCO CLUB

GEOGRAPHY (PGT) (I/C)

MS MILI MORAL

BIOLOGY PGT

DISASTER MANAGEMENT CLUB

MS KABITA HANDIQUE ( PRT ) (I/C)

BIOLOGY ( PGT)

GEOGRAPHY (PGT)

SH UDAY SINGH CHAUDHARY TGT

SH SATYA BHASKAR SINGH TGT

LANGUAGE CLUB

SH ANAND SWAROOP ( PGT)  (I/C)

ALL CLASS TEACHER

SST COMMITTEE

HISTORY (PGT)

GEOGRAPHY (PGT )

ECONOMICS (PGT)

WELCOME COMMITTEE

MS P MILI ( PRT ) (I/C)

SH RAJESH DWIVEDI ( PGT)

MS DEEPAMONI BORAH ( PRT )

MS NAMITA SINGH ( PRT )

GEOGRAPHY (PGT )

MS B D SHARMA ( PRT )

VIDYALAYA MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

SH ANAND SWAROOP (I/C) (PGT)

ENGLISH (PGT)

ENGLISH (TGT)

MS DEEPTI SRIVASTAVA ( PRT )

SH NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH (LIBRARIAN)

SAFETY AND SECURITY

SH UDAY SINGH CHAUDHARY (I/C)

MS DEEPTI SRIVASTAVA ( PRT )

MS KABITA HANDIQUE ( PRT )

SH SATYA BHASKAR SINGH TGT

WEBSITE COMMITTEE

SH RAJESH DWIVEDI ( PGT CS)  (I/C)

MS JAYEETA BISWAS COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

ROHIT CLASS XII SCIENCE

AMRITA MISHRA CLASS XII SCIENCE

FEE COLLECTION COMMITTEE

SH MD NASEEM (I/C)

SH RAJESH DWIVEDI ( PGT CS)

SH ADINATH KANDA

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

ENV BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE

SH KAUSHLESH KUMAR ( TGT ART ) (I/C)

MS P MILI

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

SH GULAB CHANDRA PANDEY (PGT PHYSICS ) (I/C)

SH RAVINDRA NATH ( PGT COMM)  

MS B D SHARMA ( PRT )

MS POOJA GANDOTRA (TGT MATHS )

ALL STOCK HOLDERS

STUDENT COUNSIL COMMITTEE

GEOGRAPHY (PGT )

SH ANAND SWAROOP DWIVEDI ( PGT)  

MS P MILI ( PRT )

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

PA SYSTEM COMMITTEE

SH SATYA BHASKAR SINGH (I/C)

MS KABITA HANDIQUE ( PRT )

CULTURAL PROGRAMME COM.

SH ANAND SWAROOP ( PGT HINDI(I/C)

SH S B SINGH TGT WE

MS DEEPAMONI BORAH ( PRT MUSIC )

GEOGRAPHY (PGT )

( PGT ENGLISH )

MS P MILI ( PRT )

ALL HOUSE MASTERS

ADVANTURE AND ACADEMIC

TOUR

SH NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH (LIBRARIAN )  (I/C)

MS NAMITA SINGH ( PRT )

MS KABITA HANDIQUE ( PRT )

SH UDAY SINGH CHAUDHARY TGT

PHYSICS,CHEMISTRY,BIO LAB

ATTD.

SH ADINATH KANDA

EXAMINATION PRIMARY

MS DEEPTI SRIVASTAVA ( PRT ) (I/C)

MS KABITA HANDIQUE ( PRT )

STUDENT ALUMNI

MS MILI MORAL ( PRT )

MS P MILI ( PRT )

CONTRACTUAL TR. APPT.

SH GULAB CHANDRA PANDEY (PGT PHYSICS ) (I/C)

SH RAJESH DWIVEDI (PGT)

SH KRISHAN KUMAR ( PGT MATHS )

PHOTOGRAPHY

SH KAUSHLESH KR (TGT ART ) (I/C)

SH ANAND SWAROOP DWIVEDI (PGT HINDI)

ENGLISH (PGT)

SCIENCE COMMITTEE

SH GULAB CHANDRA PANDEY (PGT PHYSICS ) (I/C)

ALL SCIENCE TEACHERS

MATHS COMMITTEE

SH KRISHAN KUMAR ( PGT MATHS )) (I/C)

MS POOJA GANDOTRA (TGT MATHS )

CMP SECONDARY

MS POOJA GANDOTRA (TGT MATHS )

ENGLISH (TGT)

SANSKRIT (TGT)